Monday, January 23, 2012

NU'EST's Members Profile

And here they come! Never imagine that I would like new rookies again. But this one really shook my heart. Lol. So let's take a look at them all one by one. They are some the boys that has been called as After School Boys and Pledis Boys. Since they are first batch of male in Pledis family. They've named as NU'EST (pronounced as New East) . What's beside this name? 

NU - New
E - Establish
S - Style
T - Tempo

Sound promising aite? Lets show them support when they officially making a debut stage :D

Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Stage Name: JR (Junior Royal)
Birth Date: 8th June 1995
Weight: 58kg
Height: 176cm
Position: Leader, rapper, dancer.
Cameo in Orange Caramel's Bangkok City MV.


Name: Aron Kwak (아론콱)
Stage Name: Aron
Birth Date: 21st May 1993
Weight: 57kg
Height: 175cm
Position: Vocals
Born and raised in L.A. California.

Name: Hwang Min Hyun (황민휸)
Stage Name:  Min Hyun
Birth Date: 9th August 1995
Weight: 65kg
Height: 183cm
Position: Main Vocal, Center
Starred in Orange Caramel's Shanghai Romance MV.

Name: Kang Dong Ho (강동호)
Stage Name: Baek Ho/White Tiger
Birth Date: 21st July 1995
Weight: 63kg
Height: 178cm
Position: Main Vocal
Starred in After School's Play Ur Luv MV.

Name: Choi Min Ki (최민기)
Stage Name: Ren/Len
Birth Date: 3rd November 1995
Weight: 56kg
Height: 179cm
Position: Maknae, Mood maker.
Featured and back up dancer for AS Blue's Wonder Boy with other members.


They've come with their 1st single teaser! Check it out and let's wait for their official debut this March 15th!


purplekyu^_^ said...

ohh...kumpulan baru :D

aDi said...

Yeah! continue giving love to Nu'est!^^

Chewinggum said...

I LOVE NU'EST!!! Love their new song-Action... But Face is nicer ^^

Chewinggum said...

I LOVE NU'EST!!!!!! <3 <3 <3 NEW SONG but I think Face is nicer than Action ^^" Ren hair style is so much cuter in Face!!!! REN * BAEK HO * JR * ARON* MIN HYUN!!!!!! REN IS SO PRETTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

aDi said...

Hello Chewinggum! ^_^
yeah need to admit too I need to replay to get Action as addicted as Face in ma head. I just need to listen to Face once but for Action I need to listen more. But I don't care since I love these boys. But their styles got better in Action imo=)

Anonymous said...

Woah! Ι'm really loving the template/theme of this blog. It'ѕ simplе, yеt effеctive.
A lot of times it's very difficult to get that "perfect balance" between user friendliness and visual appeal. I must say you've done a
еxсellent job with thіs. Also, the blog
loаds νery fast for me on Opera. Outstandіng Βlog!
Also visit my blog : Learn More Here